background image

Past and Present

Atlanta, USA 19 July – 4 August 1996

Track & Field
Michelle-Babtiste
Michelle Babtiste
Ivan-JnMarie
Ivan JnMarie
Maxwell-Seals
Maxwell Seals
Domomic-Johnson-2
Dominic Johnson
Maxime-Charlemagne
Maxime Charlemagne
Sailing
Michael-Green
Michael Green

Sydney, Australia 15 September – 1 October 2000

Track & Field
Domomic-Johnson-2
Dominic Johnson
Ronald-Promesse
Ronald Promesse
Vernetta-Lesporis
Vernetta Lesporis
Swimming
Sherri-Scobie-Henry
Sherri Scobie Henry
Jamie-Peterkin-1
Jamie Peterkin

Athens, Greece August 13 – 29, 2004

Track & Field
Zepherinus-Joseph
Zepherinus Joseph
Swimming
Natasha-Georgeos
Natasha Georgeos

Beijing, China August 8th- 24th 2008

Track & Field
Dominic-Johnson
Dominic Johnson

Levern Spencer
Erma-Gene-Evans
Erma Gene Evans
Swimming

Danielle Beaubrun

London, England July 27 – August 12 ,2012

Athletics

Darvin Edwards

Levern Spencer
Sailing

Beth Lygoe
Swimming

Danielle Beaubrun

Rio August 2 –  22 ,2017

Athletics

Levern Spencer – High Jump

Jeannelle Scheper – High Jump

Jahvid Best – 100 m
Sailing

Stephanie Lovell
Swimming

Jordan Augier – 50 m free

Latest Posts

WP_20170618_016[1]

Audited Financial Statements and Annual Report for the period 2013 – 2016

Click on the link to view PDF. Audited Statements – for Year Ended December 2016 Audited Statements – for Year Ended December 2015 Audited Statements – for Year Ended December 2014 Audited Statements – for Year Ended December 2013

Activities Reports for period 2013 – 2016

Click on the link to view PDF. Activities Report for the period November 4, 2016 to March 31, 2017 Activities Report for period – October 21, 2015 to November 3, 2016 Activities Report for period – 21st October, 2014 to 20th October, 2015 Activities Report for period – April 2013 to October 20, 2014

Quick Contact

Saint Lucia Olympic Committee
P.O. Box CP 6023
Conway Post Office
Castries
St Lucia

Tel: 758 453 6758 
Fax: 758 52 1272 
Email: sloc@candw.lc

Join Our Newsletter